005 Odette rope Alida_webChoreographer: Odette Heyn
Photographer: Rodney S Braun

The Graduates

“The School provides…excellent preparation for a professional performing career.” – Canadian Heritage Assessor

The Professional Program has enjoyed a high degree of acclaim and success, with almost all graduates attaining professional work.

Many graduates have performed with nationally and internationally renowned companies and choreographers. Graduates have performed with:

Andrew Harwood/AHHA Productions (Montréal)
Astragale Danse (Trois Rivieres)
@tendance/C.Medina (Austria)
Avatar Circus Project (Vancouver)
Axile Danse (Sherbrooke)
Battery Opera (Vancouver)
Bill Evans Dance Company (USA)
blackandblue dance projects (Toronto)
Bouchardanse (Toronto)
Brian Webb Dance Company (Edmonton)
Buntingdance (Edmonton)
Capacitor (USA)
Cavalia (Vancouver)
Chick Snipper Danstabat (Vancouver)
Cie. Willi Dorner (England/Austria)
Cirque du Soleil (USA)
Cirque Fleuve Espace Danse (Saint-Jean-Port-Joli)
COBA (Toronto)
Coleman Lemieux & Company (Toronto)
Compagnie Marie Chouinard (Montréal)
Company Constance Cooke Dance (Victoria)
Corps Bara Dance Theatre (Calgary)
Corpuscule Danse (Montréal)
Corpus Dance Projects (Toronto)
Dance Collective (Winnipeg)
Dancecorps (Vancouver)
Dancemakers (Toronto)
Dancetheatre David Earle (Guelph)
DanceXChange (London, England)
Danny Grossman Dance Company (Toronto)
Danse K par K (Montréal)
Desiraeda Dance Theatre (Toronto)
Desrosiers Dance Theatre (Toronto)
Drive Dance (Winnipeg)
Dusk Dances (Toronto)
Earth in Motion (Toronto)
EDAM (Vancouver)
Fondation Jean-Pierre Perreault (Montréal)
Fortier Danse Création (Montréal)
Gaile Petursson-Hiley Dance Projects (Winnipeg)
Gearshifting Performance Works (Winnipeg)
Good Women Dance Collective (Edmonton)
Hinda Essadiqi/Hindanse (Montréal)
Holy Body Tattoo (Vancouver)
Judith Marcuse Dance Projects (Vancouver)
Julia Sasso dances (Toronto)
Kaeja d’Danse (Toronto)
Kaha:wi Dance Theatre (Toronto)
Kieran Sheehan Productions (Birmingham, England)
Kinesis Dance (Vancouver)
Kokoro Dance (Vancouver)
Larumbe Danza (Spain)
Le Groupe Dance Lab (Ottawa)
Link Dance (Vancouver)
Lola Dance (Vancouver)
Lost & Found Dance Projects (Switzerland)
Louise Bédard Danse (Montréal)
MACHiNENOiSEY (Vancouver)
Mascall Dance (Vancouver)
M-Body (Calgary)
Menaka Thakkar Dance Company (Toronto)
Mocean Dance (Halifax)
Montanaro Danse (Montréal)
Montréal Danse (Montréal)
Mouvement/Winnipeg Dance Projects (Winnipeg)
NAfro Dance Productions (Winnipeg)
Newton Moraes Dance Theatre (Toronto)
Odette Heyn-Projects (Winnipeg)
O’Vertigo Danse (Montréal)
Pierre-Paul Savoie Danse (Montréal)
Pixel Projects (Montréal)
Productions Fila 13 (Montréal)
Q Dance (Winnipeg)
Rouge-gorge/Robin Poitras (Regina)
Ruth Cansfield Dance (Winnipeg)
Shot Ag (Germany)
Sinha Danse (Montréal)
Snappy Dance Theatre (USA)
Stephanie Ballard and Dancers (Winnipeg)
Sursaut Dance Company (Sherbrooke)
Sylvain Emard Danse (Montréal)
Ten Gates Dancing (Ottawa)
The Lime Project (Winnipeg)
TILT Dance Company (Toronto)
Toronto Dance Theatre (Toronto)
TRIP Dance Company (Winnipeg)
Tusket Dance Theatre (Montréal)
Van Grimde Corps Secrets (Montréal)
William Douglas Danse (Montréal)
Winnipeg’s Contemporary Dancers (Winnipeg)
x.IDA (Austria)
Young Lungs Dance Exchange (Winnipeg)